Standings

Maltese Premier League 2015/16

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1Valletta FC17702611131340
2Hibernians FC17711431114237
3Birkirkara FC17611441105235
4Floriana FC17513512102532
5Tarxien Rainbows FC1743251294431
6Balzan FC1752141493530
7Mosta FC1721553174625
8Sliema Wanderers FC1723350473724
9Pembroke Athleta FC1713540453918
10Qormi FC1710713523129
11Naxxar Lions FC1702720622138
12St Andrews FC1700800900170

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 13/01/2016 08:05 CET