Standings

Maltese Premier League 2015/16

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Valletta FC17702611131338172140
2Hibernians FC17711431114239201937
3Birkirkara FC17611441105236162035
4Floriana FC17513512102529191032
5Tarxien Rainbows FC1743251294431141731
6Balzan FC175214149352820830
7Mosta FC172155317462523225
8Sliema Wanderers FC172335047372826224
9Pembroke Athleta FC171354045392329-618
10Qormi FC1710713523121729-129
11Naxxar Lions FC1702720622131549-348
12St Andrews FC170080090017855-470

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost �� 
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 13/01/2016 08:05 CET