The official website for European football

Domestic Champions path draw

The 32 Domestic Champions path teams compete in two rounds of knockout ties to decide eight play-off contenders.

Domestic Champions path draw

The 32 Domestic Champions path teams compete in two rounds of knockout ties to decide eight play-off contenders.

13.45CET, 1 September, Nyon

These teams are the domestic youth champions of the 32 best-ranked associations in the 2014 UEFA association coefficient rankings (the same rankings used to decide access to the 2015/16 UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League).

First round draw (29/30 September & 20/21 October)
1 Villarreal (ESP) v Servette (SUI)
2 APOEL (CYP) v Felcsút (HUN)
3 Senica (SVK) v Torino (ITA)
4 Rad (SRB) v Domžale (SVN)
5 Stade de Reims (FRA) v Middlesbrough (ENG)
6 Elfsborg (SWE) v Stjarnan (ISL)
7 Brann (NOR) v Anderlecht (BEL)
8 HJK Helsinki (FIN) v Celtic (SCO)
9 Schake 04 (GER) v Ajax (NED)
10 Příbram (CZE) v Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)
11 Salzburg (AUT) v Željezničar (BIH)
12 Saburtalo (GEO) v Midtjylland (DEN)
13 Aktobe (KAZ) v Beşiktaş (TUR)
14 Spartak Moskva (RUS) v Ravan (AZE)
15 FC Minsk (BLR) v Viitorul (ROU)
16 Litex Lovech (BUL) v Legia Warszawa (POL)

Second round draw (3/4 & 24/25 November)
Winner of match 2 v Winner of match 8
Winner of match 4 v Winner of match 6
Winner of match 1 v Winner of match 7
Winner of match 5 v Winner of match 3
Winner of match 14 v Winner of match 9
Winner of match 13 v Winner of match 11
Winner of match 12 v Winner of match 16
Winner of match 10 v Winner of match 15

Play-offs
In the draw on 14 December, the eight Domestic Champions path survivors will be drawn at home to the eight UEFA Champions League path runners-up in one-off ties to be played on 9/10 February to decide the eight remaining round of 16 berths.

UEFA Champions League path draw

Knockout dates (all games one leg)
Play-off draw: 14 December
Play-offs: 9/10 February
Knockout draw (round of 16 onwards): 15 February
Round of 16: 22/23 February
Quarter-finals: 8/9 March
Semi-final: 15 April, Nyon
Final: 18 April, Nyon

http://www.trn.infra.uefa.com/uefayouthleague/draws/index.html#domestic+champions+path+draw

 

Headlines