SSI Err

Group stage

Group A

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Paris Saint-Germain Paris Saint-Germain64111661013
2Real Madrid CF Real Madrid CF6402167912
3Malmö FF Malmö FF6123714-75
4FC Shakhtar Donetsk FC Shakhtar Donetsk61141325-124

Group B

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven6312109110
2PFC CSKA Moskva PFC CSKA Moskva622210648
3Manchester United FC Manchester United FC6222610-48
4VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg62131011-17

Group C

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1SL Benfica SL Benfica65102932616
2Club Atlético de Madrid Club Atlético de Madrid64112552013
3Galatasaray AŞ Galatasaray AŞ6204820-126
4FC Astana FC Astana6006135-340

Group D

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Manchester City FC Manchester City FC6321116511
2Sevilla FC Sevilla FC632197211
3Juventus Juventus6204711-46
4VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach61231013-35

Group E

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1FC Barcelona FC Barcelona6330104612
2AS Roma AS Roma623112669
3Bayer 04 Leverkusen Bayer 04 Leverkusen622269-38
4FC BATE Borisov FC BATE Borisov6024110-92

Group F

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1GNK Dinamo Zagreb GNK Dinamo Zagreb631298110
2Arsenal FC Arsenal FC631297210
3Olympiacos FC Olympiacos FC631298110
4FC Bayern München FC Bayern München611437-44

Group G

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Chelsea FC Chelsea FC64201541114
2FC Dynamo Kyiv FC Dynamo Kyiv631277010
3FC Porto FC Porto62228718
4Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC6015214-121

Group H

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Olympique Lyonnais Olympique Lyonnais64111641213
2Valencia CF Valencia CF64111331013
3FC Zenit FC Zenit6204511-66
4KAA Gent KAA Gent6105218-163

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 05/01/2016 06:21 CET
 

Calendar

Group stage

  • Matchday 1
    15-16 September 2015
  • Matchday 2
    29-30 September 2015
  • Matchday 3
    20-21 October 2015
  • Matchday 4
    3-4 November 2015
  • Matchday 5
    24-25 November 2015
  • Matchday 6
    8-9 December 2015

Domestic Champions Path

  • First round
    29-30 September 2015
  • First round
    7-21 October 2015
  • Second round
    4-5 November 2015
  • Second round
    24 Nov-6 Dec 2015

Knockout phase

  • Play-offs
    9-10 February 2016
  • Round of 16
    23-24 February 2016
  • Quarter-finals
    9-10 March 2016
  • Semi-finals
    15 April 2016

Final

  • Final
    18 April 2016

Road to the final

In the expanded UEFA Youth League, the Under-19 teams of the UEFA Champions League entrants will be joined by the youth domestic champions of 32 nations.

UEFA Champions League path
The 32 clubs entering via the UEFA Champions League will compete in groups with the indentical make-up and fixture list as for the senior competition. The eight group winners will progress straight to the round of 16 while the eight runners-up will go into the play-offs.

Domestic Champions path
The 32 teams will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties to produce eight survivors, who will progress to the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight Domestic Champions path survivors will be drawn at home to the eight UEFA Champions League path runners-up in one-off ties to decide the eight remaining round of 16 berths.

Knockout phase and final
The knockout phase, starting with the round of 16 will consist of single-leg ties, meaning a maximum of ten matches for any team, with the semi-finals and final played in the form of a final tournament at the Colovray stadium, Nyon, Switzerland. There will be no third-place play-off game.

More information can be seen in the competition's official regulations.